Staff

Title Name E-mail
Administrative Staff Director Rebecca Juras
Administrator Valdonė Jakšienė
Finance Director Vytautas Kairelis
Accountant Ramunė Smalinskienė
CIE Examination Officer/ Communications Coordinator Aušra Graželytė Maggiar
Maintenance Jonas Kilčiauskas
Maintenance/Guard Denisas Fominas
Early Childhood Kangaroos Class Violeta Pundienė

Johanna Ryan-Kraujale

Pandas Class Jelena Chatiušina

Natalija Katinė

Turtles Class Rūta Navickaitė

Giedrė Juodytė

Dolphins Class Jennifer Powell

Dalia Krupavičienė

Music teacher Austeja Ikamanaite
Early Childhood Coordinator for Administration Natalija Katinė
Early Childhood Coordinator for Professional Development Jennifer Powell
Primary School PYP Coordinator/Assistant Principal Colin Powell
Inclusion Coordinator Jody Ubert
Grade 1 Teacher Laura Laniauskaitė
Grade 1 Teacher Tatjana Neifach
Grade 2 Teacher Alisa Čečet
Grade 2 Teacher Dorothy Broussard
Grade 3 Teacher Marisa Villarreal
Grade 3 Teacher Jessica Mc Colly
Grade 4 Teacher Lezlie Faber
Grade 4 Teacher Alie Quinn
Grade 5 Teacher Katherine Lum
Lithuanian teacher Rita Navikienė
Lithuanian teacher Agnė Bartkaitė
Computer Science teacher Jūratė Skūpienė
Drama Teacher Cliodhna Noonan
PE Teacher Jasper Mehagnoul
Art Teacher & Language Acquisition (Lithuanian) Aušrinė Dambrauskaitė
PYP Learning Support and After school Supervisor Agnė Strolytė
Aftercare Lina Vaitkevičiūtė
Aftercare Vytautė Urbonavičiūtė
Middle School Grade 6 Homeroom Teacher Matthew Duquette
Grade 7 Homeroom Teacher Milda Stasaitytė
Grade 8 Homeroom Teacher Kęstutis Balynas
Grade 9 Homeroom Teacher Irma Brazaitytė-Mehagnoul
Grade 10 Homeroom Teacher, MYP coordinator/Assistant Principal Deirdre Jennings
Academic support English teacher assistant Jekaterina Budič
Other teachers Language and literature (Lithuanian) Rita Aukštuolė
Language and literature (Lithuanian) Jurga Dzikaitė
Language and literature (French) Amy Hartswick
Language and literature (English) Laima Ring
Language and literature (English) Oksana Valentjeva
Language and literature (English) Grade 6 / Language Acquisition (English) Grade 8 Milda Stasaitytė
Language acquisition (English) Grades 6,7,9/ Service learning coordinator Irma Brazaitytė-Mehagnoul
Language acquisition (Lithuanian) Žydrūnas Drungilas
Mathematics/Physics/CS Antanas Stonkus
Mathematics (grades 7, 9, 10, 11) Anastasija Fiodorova
Science (grades 6,7,8) Matthew Duquette
Science (grades 9,10) Deirdre Jennings
Design Technology/ Mathematics (grade 6) Thibault De Smet
Individuals and Societies (grade 7, 9)/Global Perspectives (grade 11) Kęstutis Balynas
Individuals and Societies (grades 6, 8, 10)/Business (grade 11) Janis Polis
Visual Arts Dayana Titarenko
Physical Education Ricardo Martinez Mozos
School Counselor Elnora Jachjajeva
Vocal ensemble Baiba Skurstene-Serdiukė
Librarian Rūta Poštič
Chess Jonas Sidabras
Karate teacher Justė Baltrušaitytė
-->