Afterschool

Middle school 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Model UN/Debate
Grades 8-10
Mr. Kestutis
I and S room
None scheduled due to
MYP teacher meeting
Business Club
(Junior Achievement)
Grades 6-10
Mr. Janis
I and S room

MYP Study hall
Design Room

MYP Study hall
Design Room
MYP Study hall
Design Room
MYP Study hall
Design Room
Model United Nations (MUN) club
Mr. Kestutis
Model UN/Debate
Grades 8-10
Mr. Kestutis
I and S room
Student Council
Grade 6-11
14:45
Hip-hop club
Gym
(Grade 6 and up)
14.45 and
15.45
English Writing Support
Ms. Oksana
Language 2 Room
Hip-hop club
Gym
(Grade 6 and up)
14.45 and
15.45
Psychology Club
Ms. Elnora
15:00
MYP Study hall
Design Room

Primary school

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Public Speaking Club
Ms. Agne B.
Lithuanian only, Gr. 2-4
PYP Homework Club
Ms. Annie
3rd floor
Chess Club
Ages 5 - 7 at 14.45-15.30
Gr. 1-5 at 15.30-16.00
Mr. Jonas
Nature Club
Ms. Jessica
Rm. 206
Lithuanian Support
Ms. Milda P.
3rd floor
PYP Homework Club
2nd Floor
Ms. Laura

PYP Homework Club
Ms. Tatjana
2nd Floor
Karate Club*
Gr. 1-5
Beginners 14.45-15.30
Advanced 15.30 - 16.30
PYP Homework Club
3rd Floor
Ms. Lezlie
Spanish Club
Mr. Ricardo
Turtles and up
4th Floor
Inventors' club
Ms. Marisa
Gr. 3-5
2nd floor
PYP Writing Club
Ms. Katherine
Gr. 3-5
4th floor
Lithuanian Support
Ms. Rita N.
Gr. 1-5
3rd floor
Arts&Crafts
Ms. Femke
Gr. 2-5
3rd floor
PYP Student council
Ms. Dee
Gr. 2-5
3rd floor
Hip-hop Club*
Gr. 1-4 at 15.00- 16.00
Gr. 5 and up at 16.00 -17.00
Gym
Library support
Ms. Lauren
Library
Robotics*
Gr. 3, 4, 5 at 15.00 - 16.30
Cafeteria
Ballet *
Ms. Indre
Gym
Ages 3.5 - 5 at 14.24 - 15.30
Ages 5-7 at 15.30 - 16.15
Robotics*
Gr. 1&2 at 15.00 - 16.00
Cafeteria
Hip-hop Club*
Gr. 1-4 at 15.00- 16.00
Gr. 5 and up at 16.00 -17.00
Gym
Tennis*
Balzekas Tennis Academy
Ages 10-11 at 15.30
Tennis*
Balzekas Tennis Academy
Ages 6-9 at 15.30
Tennis*
Balzekas Tennis Academy
Ages 6-9 at 15.30
Karate*
Gr. 1-5
Beginners 14.45-15.30
Advanced 15.30 - 16.30
Blue Room
Private piano classes*
Ms. Nijole
Blue room
Karate*
Ages 4-6 at 15.30
Gym
Private piano classes*
Ms. Nijole
Blue room

Early Childhood

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Ballet *
Ms. Indre
Pandas – Grade 3
Gym
14.45


Tennis*
Balzekas Tennis Academy
15.30
Chess
Mr. Jonas
Ages 5 -7
15.30 -16.00
Karate Club*
Mr. Norbertas
Ages 4- 6
Gym
15.30

Tennis*
Balzekas Tennis Academy
Age 6
15.30

* This club is hosted by an outside teacher. There will be an additional fee for this club.

The VIS Front Desk Staff is happy to assist parents in to identify clubs and activities in the community. 

 

 

Extra curricular options in Vilnius 

Extracurricular activitiesafterschool clubs3rd 

-->